2014年4月20日星期日

Lotusの190-602の試験問題集が登場します

もしJPexamの190-602問題集を利用してからやはり190-602認定試験に失敗すれば、あなたは問題集を購入する費用を全部取り返すことができます。これはまさにJPexamが受験生の皆さんに与えるコミットメントです。優秀な試験参考書は話すことに依頼することでなく、受験生の皆さんに検証されることに依頼するのです。 JPexamの参考資料は時間の試練に耐えることができます。JPexamは現在の実績を持っているのは受験生の皆さんによって実践を通して得られた結果です。真実かつ信頼性の高いものだからこそ、JPexamの試験参考書は長い時間にわたってますます人気があるようになっています。

JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。

あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく190-602認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Lotusの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Lotusの190-602認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamの190-602参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。

JPexamのITの専門研究者はLotus 190-602認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはJPexamの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のJPexam商品を安心に選択してJPexam試験に100%合格しましょう。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

試験番号:190-602問題集
試験科目:Notes Domino 6/6.5 System
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全90問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。JPexamはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。JPexamの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。

この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はLotusの190-602認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/190-602_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following statements regarding file attachments in Lotus Notes 6 is true?
A.File attachments cannot be removed from mail messages.
B.File attachments can only be removed when saving a message.
C.File attachments can only be removed when forwarding a message.
D.File attachments can be removed when forwarding or saving a message.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.2 Which one of the following policy documents would be used to allow administrators to create
and modify a set of rules that define how documents in a user's mail database are selected and
archived?
A.Mail settings document
B.User settings document
C.Archive settings document
D.Profile settings document
Correct:C

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT true of centralized archive control in Lotus Domino?
A.Must archive to same server
B.Centrally controls user settings
C.May be used to prohibit private settings
D.Has the ability to allow private settings
Correct:A

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.4 Which one of the following statements regarding setup profiles is true?
A.Policies override setup profiles.
B.Setup settings override setup profiles.
C.Desktop settings override setup profiles.
D.Setup profiles override policies for setup and desktop settings.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.5 Cindy wants to be able to find e-mails from her manager quickly. Which one of the following
features can she use to help her easily identify e-mails from her manager?
A.E-mail warning feature
B.Color coded e-mail feature
C.E-mail notification feature
D.Priority ordering e-mail feature
Correct:B

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.6 Joe has a group of users he needs to upgrade to a new release of Lotus Notes. Joe is planning
to use policy documents to upgrade the users. Which one of the following statements regarding
policy documents is true?
A.Policy documents cannot help upgrade a user.
B.Users will receive an e-mail notification of the upgrade.
C.Users will be upgraded automatically when they authenticate with a server.
D.Users affected by a policy document will be prompted to upgrade the next time they authenticate with
the server.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.7 Which one of the following best describes the types of tasks that process in the background on
the Notes 6 client?
A.Saving a document, replacing a design, refreshing a design, printing, replicating
B.Detaching attachments, replacing a design, refreshing a design, printing, replicating
C.Saving a document, replacing a design, refreshing a design, logging on to a server, replicating
D.Detaching attachments, replacing a design, refreshing a design, logging on to a server, replicating
Correct:B

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.8 Acme Corporation wants all users to see the same Welcome page. Which one of the following
should they do to implement this?
A.Manually configure each users Welcome page to adhere to corporate standards.
B.Send an e-mail containing the standard Welcome page to each user to be downloaded on their
machine.
C.Link a corporate database containing the standard Welcome page to a desktop policy document in the
Domino Directory.
D.Update each user's Person document in the Domino Directory to a corporate database containing the
standard Welcome page.
Correct:C

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.9 Which one of the following statements regarding policy documents is true?
A.Policy documents can be defined for users or servers.
B.Policy documents can be defined for organizations or servers.
C.Policy documents can be defined for users, groups, or servers.
D.Policy documents can be defined for organizations or organizational units.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

NO.10 Joe, a Lotus Notes administrator, is planning to implement policy documents. Which one of the
following best describes what policy documents are defined for?
A.Users, O, OU
B.Users and Groups only
C.Users, O, OU, Servers
D.Users, Groups, and Servers only
Correct:A

Lotus   190-602   190-602練習問題   190-602   190-602認定資格

JPexamは最新の200-001問題集と高品質の70-481問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのECP-541 VCEテストエンジンと1D0-610試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-A26 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/190-602_exam.html

実際試験を模擬するLotus 190-775試験問題集のソフト版を紹介

JPexamは Lotusの190-775認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。JPexamは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してLotusの190-775認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

JPexamのLotusの190-775の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。Lotusの190-775の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。JPexamの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。

JPexamの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したLotusの190-775試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。JPexamがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Lotusの190-775試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、JPexamのLotusの190-775問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のJPexamのLotusの190-775トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。

近年、IT技術の急速な発展に伴って、IT技術を勉強し始める人がますます多くなっています。そこで、IT業界で働く人も多くなっています。このように、IT業界の競争が一層激しくなります。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っているあなたは、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はIT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。あなたもIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずLotusの190-775認定試験に合格しましょう。これはLotusの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。

試験番号:190-775問題集
試験科目:IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Implement+
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全160問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/190-775_exam.html

NO.1 From the following, select the listing which provides agent manager rights ranked in order
from the highest to the lowest.
A.Run unrestricted methods and operations Sign agents to run on behalf of someone else Sign agents to
run on behalf of the invoker of the agent Run restricted LotusScript/Java agents Run simple and formula
agents Sign script libraries to run on behalf of someone else
B.Run simple and formula agents Sign agents to run on behalf of someone else Run restricted
LotusScript/Java agents Run unrestricted methods and operations Sign script libraries to run on behalf of
someone else Sign agents to run on behalf of the invoker of the agent
C.Sign script libraries to run on behalf of someone else Sign agents to run on behalf of the invoker of the
agent Sign agents to run on behalf of someone else Run unrestricted methods and operations Run
restricted LotusScript/Java agents Run simple and formula agents
D.Sign agents to run on behalf of the invoker of the agent Run restricted LotusScript/Java agents Sign
agents to run on behalf of someone else Run unrestricted methods and operations Run simple and
formula agents Sign script libraries to run on behalf of someone else
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.2 Andy issued an unscheduled CRL for the certificate for James
Addington/Operations/TotalTelevision, believing that there was a security compromise. Which
server command did he issue for the immediate revocation to process?
A.tell ca CRL push certifier number
B.tell ca CRL issue certifier number
C.tell ca deactivate certifier number
D.tell ca delete key certifier number
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.3 Users have had recovery information embedded into their id file since version 5.0.8 of Notes
and Domino. They currently run version 7.0.1 of Notes and Domino. However, Joshua is moving
from the Notes administration team and into another group. Matthew will take his place. Which of
the following describes the steps necessary to remove Joshua and add Matthew in his place as a
proper id recovery authority for the certifier utilized for user creation and recertification?
A.Matthew and Joshua will have no steps to perform. Adding the new administrator to the administrators
group in the Domino Directory automatically recertifies the users
B.Joshua must issue an Adminp request to "remove admin from certifier" from the Domino Administrator
client and then Matthew must enter an Adminp request to "add admin to certifier". Both must be approved
by another administrator before recertifying users
C.Recovery information in the certifier id utilized to certify and register users must be modified to add
Matthew and remove Joshua. A recertification of the users under that certifier must occur. Notes 7.0.1 will
NOT prompt the user to accept the change in recovery information
D.The certifier in question must have all recovery authorities removed. A recertification of existing users
must occur to accept the removal of Joshua. Then the certifier must be modified again to add Matthew as
a recovery authority and the users recertified a final time. They will then accept Matthew as a recovery
authority when prompted.
Correct:C

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.4 Notes users are able to generate key rollover requests without the use of a security settings
policy document. While generating the request, what are the two options the user has in
generating key rollover?
A.ID recertification and ID recovery
B.Key enhancement and new key generation
C.Public key change and private key change
D.Authentication protocol and mail protocol
Correct:D

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.5 The names of administrators who are allowed to recover IDs is stored in what location?
A.The certifier id file
B.The server notes.ini file
C.The administrator client notes.ini file
D.The certifier document in the Domino Directory
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.6 Jeff and Connie are Domino developers sharing the same test server called Dev1/Trans.
-Connie has signed an agent to run on the invoker of the agent's behalf. She then attempts to run
this agent from her Notes client. The agent fails to run. -Jeff, shortly after, has signed an
identically coded agent to run on behalf of the invoker also. He successfully runs this agent from
a test in Internet Explorer. -The field granting the ability to run agents on behalf of the invoker is
blank in the server document Which of the following explains the reason the agent successfully
ran for Jeff and not Connie?
A.Agents set to run on behalf of the invoker cannot run from a Notes client
B.Agents may only be signed to be invoked on behalf of the server itself. Connie did not sign hers in that
manner
C.Agents set to run on behalf of the invoker may only be run scheduled. Jeff had established a schedule
for his agent
D.Only one agent may be run on any server that is configured to run on behalf of the invoker. By Jeff
signing his agent later, it overrides Connie's as the single agent to run of that type
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.7 You are attempting to establish SSO in your domain across multiple servers. The time-out for
SSO was configured to expire after 45 minutes. The time during which any of your users are
logged in via a Web client, defined by a cookie, is which of the following?
A.Thread
B.Session
C.Instance
D.Variable
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.8 You have been asked to make a comprehensive administration structure that contains restricted
rights for certain groups of administrators. While maintaining the rights to remotely administer
Unix servers, which of the following Domino administrator access levels is not automatically
granted Manager access to databases on the server, nor does it provide any access to the Web
Administrator database?
A.Administrators
B.Console administrator
C.Database administrators
D.Full access administrator
Correct:C

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.9 A phone call prompts you to immediately revoke an Internet certificate due to a compromised
key. After verifying the caller as a trusted source, what database will you access to revoke the
Internet certificate that was compromised?
A.The CA database for the certifier that issued the certificate
B.The ICL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
C.The CRL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
D.The CERT database for the certifier that issued the certificate
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.10 John, the Domino administrator, wishes to deny access to a server named Mail14 for a user
named Randy. John also wants to verify that Randy cannot view a list of names that have been
denied server access to Mail14. Which of the following provides that functionality?
A.ID lockout for Randy's id
B.Forced password change for Randy's id
C.Notes ID password recovery for Randy's id
D."Not access server" field in the Mail14 server document
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.11 The decision was made by ACME management to not encrypt databases on the Domino server
that runs on Windows 2003. Numerous people have access to the room where the server is
located, as well as local server access. A security policy was established that states the Domino
server console must be password protected. Which of the following steps should be taken to
enable this feature?
A.Lock the Domino server service in Windows 2003 with a password only known to the Domino
administrators
B.Issue a Set Secure command on the Domino server console with a password only known to the Domino
administrators
C.Create a console.lck file on the Domino server that contains a password only known to the Domino
administrators
D.Open the server console from an administrator client with full access administration and issue a Lock
Server command with a password only known to the Domino administrators
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.12 A Smartcard for Holly was destroyed. This card contained certain Notes private keys she had
shifted to the Smartcard to provide tighter security. Which of the following is the best option for
establishing a new Smartcard for her?
A.Have Holly access all previous applications with a newly created id file to rebuild the private keys
B.Reregister Holly and create a new Notes id file that will be Smartcard enabled, all previous keys are lost
C.Obtain the last Notes id for Holly from the recovery database for the certifier and create a new
Smartcard
D.Perform a name change on another existing user with the same access to Holly's name. Copy all the
private keys and rename the user back
Correct:C

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.13 You have assigned Alicia to be the certificate authority administrator for your Domino domain.
As your organization grew, she spends more time than desired in managing the CA process. To
assist her, you enable Kendra as a Registration Authority. Of the below rights, which will Kendra
be able to perform with her role as Registration Authority by default?
A.Modify certifiers
B.Create certifiers
C.Enforce certificate access
D.Revoke Internet certificates
Correct:D

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.14 A security policy push has been done to all users of a large toy company. This new security
policy controls many aspects of the user's password, including limiting the number of repeating
characters and restricting the user from providing any of their name in the password. If a user
chooses not to modify their password or use any of the restrictions at the time of being prompted,
what is the next step that occurs?
A.Notes will continue to prompt the user on a scheduled basis until the password is changed
B.The Notes client shuts down after warning the user they are not complying with the password policy
C.The designated administrator, as defined in the security policy settings document, receives a
notification email about that user
D.The user generates a forced Adminp request to change their password to the default that was specified
in the security policy settings document
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.15 Select the notes.ini parameter that denies any user from accessing a server in full access
administrator mode.
A.SET_RESTRICT_FULLACCESS=1
B.RESTRICT_FULLADMIN_ACCESS=1
C.SECURE_DISABLE_FULLADMIN = 1
D.FULLACCESS_ADMIN_RESTRICTED=1
Correct:C

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.16 Sam has been configuring key rollover in his customers Domino domain. Key Rollover will
occur after 365 days as the maximum allowable age for any key. Where is key rollover configured
for users?
A.Person document - Administration tab
B.Desktop Settings policy document - Security tab
C.Server Configuration document - Change Control tab
D.Security Settings policy document - Keys and Certificates tab
Correct:D

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.17 Erika is configuring the initial Domino server for her organization. Her goal is to restrict users
from modifying any attributes of the Workstation ECL, but she is yet to create the Administration
ECL for the domain. What settings will the client receive until an Administration ECL is created?
A.The Workstation ECL is created with default settings that are built into the Notes client
B.The Workstation ECL remains blank until an Administration ECL for the domain is created and saved
C.The Workstation ECL is created with default settings that define the Administration ECL until one is
manually created and saved
D.The Workstation ECL cannot be created and a warning is issued upon client setup to that effect. The
client configuration will not continue until a default Administration ECL is defined
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.18 Data is not being successfully sent to a cgi program on the Domino web server by Jenny, a user.
Another user in the Bakery department can start a program successfully on the web server after
logging in. One of the members of LocalDomainAdmins, Brian, tests the same cgi script and has
sent data successfully. Which of the following would be the correct settings to allow Jenny to
send data to the cgi program?
A.Set Anonymous to Read, -Default- to Author and LocalDomainAdmins to Manager
B.Set LocalDomainAdmins to Editor, -Default- to Get and Anonymous to No Access
C.Set -Default- to Post, Anonymous to Get and LocalDomainAdmins remain the same
D.Set -Default- to Reader, Anonymous to Depositor and LocalDomainAdmins to Upload
Correct:C

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.19 Upon logging in, the Domino server continues to send the username and password of Ted with
the URL for continuous requests. The Domino web server has cached the username and
password in response to which of the following configurations established by the Domino
administrator?
A.Area
B.Realm
C.Domain
D.Response
Correct:B

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

NO.20 The server access fields define access to the Notes server via which of the following protocols?
A.NRPC and HTTP
B.NRPC and LDAP
C.NRPC and SMTP
D.NRPC and DIIOP
Correct:A

Lotus問題集   190-775   190-775認定証   190-775

JPexamは最新のC_HANAIMP131問題集と高品質の1z0-599問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB0-001 VCEテストエンジンと100-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM42_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/190-775_exam.html

Lotus 190-803認証試験の問題集のサンプルを参考しよう

多くのIT者がLotusの190-803認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、JPexamは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。

JPexamの190-803問題集の超低い価格に反して、 JPexamに提供される問題集は最高の品質を持っています。そして、もっと重要なのは、JPexamは質の高いサービスを提供します。望ましい問題集を支払うと、あなたはすぐにそれを得ることができます。JPexamのサイトはあなたが最も必要なもの、しかもあなたに最適な試験参考書を持っています。190-803問題集を購入してから、また一年間の無料更新サービスを得ることもできます。一年以内に、あなたが持っている資料を更新したい限り、JPexamは最新バージョンの190-803問題集を捧げます。JPexamはあなたに最大の利便性を与えるために全力を尽くしています。

JPexamはあなたが完全に信頼できるウェブサイトです。受験生の皆さんをもっと効率的な参考資料を勉強させるように、JPexamのIT技術者はずっとさまざまなIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいますから、もっと多くの素晴らしい資料を開発し出します。一度JPexamの190-803問題集を使用すると、きっと二度目を使用したいです。JPexamは最高の190-803資料を提供するだけでなく、高品質のサービスも提供します。私達の資料についてどんなアドバイスがあってもお気軽に言ってください。受験生の皆さんを試験に合格させることを旨とするだけでなく、皆さんに最高のサービスを提供することも目標としています。

190-803認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JPexamの190-803問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。

JPexamは最高な品質で最速なスピードでLotusの190-803認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもLotusの190-803認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJPexamが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

試験番号:190-803問題集
試験科目:Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全90問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

多くの時間と労力をかかってLotusの190-803認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりJPexamが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるJPexamを選ばましょう。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの Lotusの190-803試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがLotusの190-803試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のLotusの190-803試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/190-803_exam.html

NO.1 Will is creating an archive script which will copy the document object (doc) from the current database
to an Archive database. The name of the archive database is ARCHIVE.NSF and it resides on the
Dunn_Hub/Dunn server. So far, the code he has written is: Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As
NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase Dim adb As New
NotesDatabase("Dunn_Hub/Dunn","ARCHIVE.NSF") Dim doc As NotesDocument Dim col As
NotesDocumentCollection Set col=db.UnprocessedDocuments Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument do until
doc is nothing ======>MISSING LINE Set doc=col.GetNextDocument(doc) loop Which one of the
following lines of code should be placed on the MISSING LINE to copy the document to the Archive
database?
A.doc.CopyAllItems(doc)
B.doc.CopyToDatabase db
C.doc.CopyToDatabase col
D.doc.CopyToDatabase adb
Answer:D

Lotus認定試験   190-803   190-803   190-803認定試験   190-803認証試験

NO.2 Suzanne has built a view of all movie rentals sorted by Checkout Status. The possible values for
CheckoutStatus are "Available", "Checked Out", "Overdue", and "Overdue With Exceptions". None of
these categories is empty. Suzanne is writing an agent to retrieve all of the rental documents that have a
CheckoutStatus of "Overdue", and send out emails informing the renters of this status. What NotesView
method will build a collection of only the documents with a status of "Overdue"?
A.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue")
B.GetDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
C.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
D.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", False)
Answer:C

Lotus問題集   190-803   190-803   190-803認定試験

NO.3 What does the following code do? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim location As String location
= session.GetEnvironmentString("ENVLoc")
A.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "ENVLoc"
B.Gets the value of the Notes registry entry called "ENVLoc"
C.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "$ENVLoc"
D.Gets the value of the DOS environment variable called "ENVLoc"
Answer:C

Lotus認定試験   190-803   190-803認定試験   190-803練習問題   190-803問題集

NO.4 The NotesStream class is used to read and write which of the following?
A.Files
B.Network sockets
C.Domino server console commands
D.Binary data in NotesRichText fields (like attachments and inline images)
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803練習問題   190-803   190-803

NO.5 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript.
Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What
does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A.String
B.JavaString
C.Array of Bytes
D.Array of Strings
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803参考書   190-803問題集   190-803

NO.6 The Salary form needs an AuditHistory field. When documents are changed, Sahir's script must record
the date/time, editor's name, and values of all changed fields before and after the change. The solution
must also be usable in other forms, and must work without modification, even if new fields are added to
the forms. How can Sahir do this?
A.Write Entering event code for each field, recording field values. Write Exiting events to update
AuditHistory if the values change.
B.Write Postopen event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is
opened. Write Querysave event code to examine current item values, and update AuditHistory for any
changed items.
C.Write onFocus event code to populate a hidden temporary field with the item values. Write onChange
event code to update the AuditHistory if the field is changed.
D.Write onLoad event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is opened.
In the form onExit event, write code to examine current item values and update AuditHistory for any items
that have changed.
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803過去問   190-803認定試験   190-803過去問   190-803

NO.7 Chris has imported a number of documents into a Notes database that contain MIME data. He now
needs to write an agent that will display the type of MIME encoding for the data. What code fragment
below will get the MIME entry and display the encoding type?
A.Set mime = doc.GetAllMIMEEntries Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
B.Set mime = doc.GetMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
C.Set mime = doc.GetFirstItem(mime) Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
D.Set mime = doc.GetFirstMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
Answer:B

Lotus練習問題   190-803   190-803   190-803

NO.8 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an
Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a
list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to
Avery for writing this web service?
A.LotusScript and Java
B.LotusScript, but not Java
C.Java, but not LotusScript
D.LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803   190-803問題集   190-803   190-803

NO.9 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data about parts that his
company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10
fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input
record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A.Create a user-defined data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that
need to be accessed from the data Type.
B.Create a user-defined class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record,
and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
C.Create a user-defined class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to
parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
D.Create a user-defined data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input
record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
Answer:D

Lotus練習問題   190-803   190-803   190-803   190-803認定証   190-803認証試験

NO.10 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the
following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer:D

Lotus参考書   190-803練習問題   190-803   190-803   190-803問題集

NO.11 Vicki has been asked to integrate device data from her company's network monitoring utilities into
Notes documents. The utilities produce data in an XML format. What strategy can Vicki use in her
LotusScript agent to parse the data for import into Notes?
A.Read the data using a NotesStream object,. Parse the XML data using classes derived from the
NotesXMLProcessor class.
B.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
C.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Insert a DOCTYPE definition pointing to:
'c:\notes\data\xmlschemas/domino_8_0.dtd' Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
D.LotusScript includes methods to parse the specific DXL format. Since this file is a more generic XML
format, Vicki will need to use a tool such as Excel to convert the XML to a format that can be processed
with COM classes.
Answer:A

Lotus参考書   190-803認定資格   190-803   190-803   190-803認証試験

NO.12 Given the following piece of code, where "doc" is a NotesDocument: fieldValue =
doc.GetItemValue("Title") Print "This document's title is " & fieldValue(0) Which of the following is a correct
example of using the "Extended class" syntax to replace the example code above?
A.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title
B.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title(0)
C.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title
D.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title(0)
Answer:B

Lotus認証試験   190-803   190-803

NO.13 Neala is using a hidden field on the Request form to store a temporary value for the request status.
Since this field will not be stored, Neala has created it as a Computed for display field. Neala is trying to
use the code below to set the tempStatus field to "Draft" when a new document is created with the
Request form. An error message displays whever a new Request is created. What could be the problem?
Sub Postopen(Source As Notesuidocument) If Source.IsNewDoc Then Call
Source.FieldSetText( "tempStatus", "Draft" ) End If End Sub
A.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Hidden fields are not editable.
B.The Postopen event occurs before the user has input focus, so only back-end methods will work from
this event.
C.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Computed for display fields
are not editable.
D.The Postopen event occurs after the document has opened, but Computed for display fields are not
available for manipulation until after the user has input focus.
Answer:C

Lotus過去問   190-803練習問題   190-803認定証   190-803

NO.14 Pitr has a Notes Rich Text field on his Account Overview document that contains formatted text,
attachments, and images. He would like to use the textual information in that field in a view. What
NotesRichTextItem method could Pitr use to create a new field containing only the text information of the
original field?
A.TextOnly
B.ConvertToText
C.GetUnformattedText
D.RemoveEmbeddedObjects
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803   190-803過去問   190-803認定証

NO.15 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803認証試験   190-803問題集   190-803

NO.16 Devin's canonical Notes name is CN=Devin Smith/OU=Accounting/O=ACME. When he clicks an
action button in an email he received, a messagebox appears which includes this text: Devin Smith is
running Notes 7.0 What is the underlying code that produces this message?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.UserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesBuildVersion
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Messagebox db.CommonUserName + " is running " + db.NotesVersion
Answer:B

Lotus認定証   190-803認証試験   190-803認証試験

NO.17 For agents that run on new and modified documents, newly received mail documents, pasted
documents, or newly modified documents, what method can you use to mark each document as
"processed" to ensure that a document gets processed by the agent only once (unless it's modified,
mailed, or pasted again)?
A.NotesView.UpdateAll
B.NotesDocument.SetProcessed
C.NotesDocumentCollection.Stamp
D.NotesSession.UpdateProcessedDoc
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803過去問   190-803   190-803   190-803認定試験

NO.18 The error message "Error loading USE or USELSX module" can be caused by which of the following?
A.An improperly defined Const value
B.An ODBC connection that cannot be made
C.An attempt to use NotesUIWorkspace in a background scheduled agent
D.A script library that can't be found or needs to be recompiled using "Recompile All LotusScript"
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803認定証   190-803   190-803認定証   190-803認定証

NO.19 Aitana is working in the company's Inventory database. She wants to create an array called 'Assembly'
that will be used to reference 10 instances of the Part class. Aitana can create a single instance of the
Part class using code like this: Dim myPart As New Part But she is having a problem creating the
'Assembly' array. What is wrong with the following line of code: Dim Assembly(9) As New Part
A.The New keyword cannot be used to declare an array of object reference variables.
B.'Assembly' is a reserved word in LotusScript, and cannot be used as a variable name.
C.If an array declared as Assembly(9) is to hold 10 elements, Option Base 0 must be used.
D.An array cannot be used to hold multiple Class instances.
Answer:A

Lotus練習問題   190-803参考書   190-803認定試験

NO.20 Which of the following methods will always return a collection of documents that are in the SAME order
that they appear in the view.
A.NotesView.Search
B.NotesView.GetCategory
C.NotesView.GetAllEntriesByKey
D.NotesView.GetAllDocumentsByKey
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803   190-803練習問題   190-803認証試験

JPexamは最新のEX0-001問題集と高品質の000-275問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-278 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-593試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の850-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/190-803_exam.html

Juniper JN0-531認定試験を受験したければコレを選べ

たくさんの人はJuniper JN0-531認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。JuniperのJN0-531認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、JPexamをクリックしたほうがいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。

JPexamのJN0-531問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、JPexamのJN0-531問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。

JuniperのJN0-531認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。JN0-531試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはJPexam のJuniperのJN0-531試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、JPexamはJuniperのJN0-531試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。

JPexamは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なJuniperのJN0-531試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JPexamを利用したら、JuniperのJN0-531試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。

JuniperのJN0-531認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamのJN0-531問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上JN0-531試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamのJN0-531問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

JPexamは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。JPexamが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のJuniperのJN0-531模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。JPexamのJuniperのJN0-531試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。JPexamのJuniperのJN0-531認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、

試験番号:JN0-531問題集
試験科目:FWV, Specailist(JNCIS-FWV)
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全145問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-531_exam.html

NO.1 Which command will show address translation for sessions that have ended?
A. snoop
B. get session
C. get log traffic
D. get dbuf stream
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531認定証

NO.2 Which two item pairs are exchanged during Phase 2 negotiations? (Choose two.)
A. proxy-id, SA proposal list
B. IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C. hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D. SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.3 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate will not become active.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. The devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認定証

NO.4 Which three items do you need to download and install on your ScreenOS device for IKE gateways to
be able to use digital certificates without OCSP? (Choose three.)
A. the CRL list
B. the SCEP list
C. a local certificate
D. the CA public key certificate
E. the CA private key certificate
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格

NO.5 What will happen if you type the command unset protocol vrouter trust-vr protocol ospf?
A. OSPF stops running, but the OSPF configuration is left intact.
B. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter only.
C. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from all interfaces in the vrouter.
D. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter and from all interfaces in the vrouter.
Answer: D

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531認定資格

NO.6 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate has failed Phase 1 negotiations. The peer's certificate has
been rejected.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. One of the peering devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper過去問   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

Juniper参考書   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531認定資格

NO.8 Which two statements are true regarding the use of dialup VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. They are initiated only by the remote host PC.
B. They can only be connected to the trust zone on a ScreenOS device.
C. They are configured so that the first IKE message will always have the SA proposal list.
D. They can be used as an alternative to connect remote users when a ScreenOS device has reached the
maximum number of LAN-to-LAN tunnels.
Answer: AC

Juniper認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531

NO.9 Which ScreenOS CLI command is necessary for configuring IGMP on interface ethernet0/1?
A. set igmp interface ethernet0/1
B. set multicast interface ethernet0/1
C. set interface ethernet0/1 igmp router
D. set igmp interface ethernet0/1 enable
Answer: C

Juniper認定証   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.10 You have configured the following on your device.
The VPN is not working properly. What is the problem?
A. The policy needs to have the action tunnel.
B. The VPN needs to be bound to the tunnel interface.
C. The tunnel interface needs to be placed in the trust zone.
D. The tunnel interface needs to be associated with the interface in the untrust zone.
Answer: B

Juniper練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531

NO.11 Which item in a virtual system is shared by default?
A. trust zone in the trust-vr
B. trust zone in the untrust-vr
C. untrust zone in the trust-vr
D. untrust zone in the untrust-vr
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the source IP address of the multicast traffic?
A. 236.1.1.1
B. 10.10.10.1
C. 20.20.20.10
D. 20.20.20.200
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書

NO.13 Your ScreenOS device has come under a SYN flood attack. In the logs, which severity level would you
search to see this event?
A. Alert
B. Critical
C. Warning
D. Emergency
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.14 What should you configure to insure an HA cable failure does not result in both devices attempting to
become master?
A. failover count
B. secondary path
C. monitor threshold
D. heartbeat threshold
Answer: B

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531

NO.15 You create a policy-based VPN, and select an address group for the source address.
What will be the source component of the proxy-id seen by the remote security gateway?
A. the default 0.0.0.0/0
B. the last member of the address group
C. the first member of the address group
D. the subnet that contains all addresses in the address group
Answer: A

Juniper参考書   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531過去問

NO.16 During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates.
Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A. messages 1 & 2
B. messages 2 & 3
C. messages 3 & 4
D. messages 5 & 6
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格

NO.17 You have implemented a hub and spoke VPN. On the hub, there are two tunnel interfaces, one to
each spoke. Both tunnel interfaces are in the same zone.
Which two configuration options will control traffic between the spokes? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the common zone to block inter-zone traffic.
B. Configure the common zone to block intra-zone traffic.
C. Configure each tunnel interface to block intra-zone traffic.
D. Configure one of the tunnel interfaces in a different zone a set policies.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集

NO.18 How many tunnels would need to be created to build a full mesh between 10 VPN devices?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper認定証   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問

NO.19 To which three ScreenOS components can a policy-based routing policy be bound? (Choose three.)
A. zone
B. policy
C. interface
D. virtual router
E. virtual system
Answer: ACD

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531

NO.20 What must be enabled to protect Phase 2 key exchanges?
A. Phase 1 PFS
B. Phase 2 SHA
C. Phase 2 3-DES
D. Phase 2 DH key exchange
Answer: D

Juniper練習問題   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs and has intra-zone blocking enabled on
the Evil zone.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531認証試験

NO.22 What do you need to change in your VPN configuration to use certificates for authentication?
A. Replace the preshared key with the certificate name.
B. Select PFS in Phase 2, then select the certificate to be used.
C. Use a custom set of Phase 1 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
D. Use a custom set of Phase 2 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書

NO.23 You have created a VPN to a dynamic peer.
Which two configured parameters must match? (Choose two.)
A. static side peer-id
B. dynamic side local-id
C. static side IP address
D. dynamic side IP address
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531認定資格

NO.24 Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A. get route pim
B. get igmp source all
C. exec pim interface all query
D. get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D

Juniper過去問   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.25 Which two statements regarding NHTB are correct? (Choose two.)
A. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the hub.
B. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the spoke.
C. When configuring routing on a spoke device with one tunnel interface the route to the tunnel interface
does not require a routing gateway address.
D. When configuring routing on a hub device with one tunnel interface terminating multiple VPN spokes,
the route to the tunnel interface does not require a routing gateway address.
Answer: AC

Juniper認定証   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the route-based VPN on the SSG 5 needs to configured to allow access only from your PC
to Server G. The SSG 550 is configured with a policy-based VPN from Server G to your PC's host
address.
Assume the gateways are static.
Which proxy-id must be configured?
A. Local: 10.0.0.5/24Remote: 20.0.0.5/24
B. Local: 10.0.0.5/32Remote: 20.0.0.5/32
C. Local: 1.1.1.250/32Remote: 4.4.4.250/32
D. Local: 1.1.1.250/24Remote: 4.4.4.250/24
Answer: B

Juniper参考書   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531

NO.27 Which command is used to verify that IGMP is running correctly?
A. get route igmp
B. get igmp query
C. set igmp query interface e0/1
D. exec igmp interface e0/1 query
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験

NO.28 Which two statements are correct regarding NHTB? (Choose two.)
A. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get nhtb.
B. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <tunnel interface>.
C. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <physical interface>.
D. NHTB is enabled automatically when multiple VPNs are bound to a single tunnel interface.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験

NO.29 Which three statements are true regarding IKE Phase 1? (Choose three.)
A. Placing the SA proposal list in message 1 is an option.
B. The digital certificate is used to decrypt the session key.
C. The DH key exchange is used to validate the session key.
D. The DH key exchange and digital certificates are both optional.
E. The proxy-id is used to determine which SA is referenced for the VPN.
Answer: ABC

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531

NO.30 What must be configured differently for a route-based VPN and a policy-based VPN?
A. proxy-id
B. proposals
C. remote gateway type
D. binding the tunnel interface
Answer: D

Juniper認定証   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問

JPexamは最新のC_HANATEC131問題集と高品質の1Y0-300問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-463 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-Z27試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM42_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-531_exam.html

難しいJuniper JN0-331認定試験に対応する対策

JPexam を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、JPexamが全額で返金いたします。

人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。JPexamのJuniperのJN0-331試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、JuniperのJN0-331認定試験に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、JPexamのJuniperのJN0-331試験トレーニング資料はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。

IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JPexamはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JPexamのJN0-331問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このJN0-331問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JPexamは奇跡を見せることができます。

JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでJuniper JN0-331認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

試験番号:JN0-331問題集
試験科目:SEC,Specialist(JNCIS-SEC)
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全131問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-331_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements about JUNOS Software packet handling are correct? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software applies service ALGs only for the first packet of a flow.
B. JUNOS Software uses fast-path processing only for the first packet of a flow.
C. JUNOS Software performs route and policy lookup only for the first packet of a flow.
D. JUNOS Software applies SCREEN options for both first and consecutive packets of a flow.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331認定資格

NO.2 Which two configurations are valid? (Choose two.)
A. [edit security zones]
user@host# show
security-zone red {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/3.0;
}
}
security-zone blue {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/2.0;
ge-0/0/3.102;
}
}
B. [edit security zones]
user@host# show
security-zone red {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/2.0;
}
}
security-zone blue {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/3.0;
}
}
C. [edit routing-instances]
user@host# show
red {
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
interface ge-0/0/2.102;
}
blue {
interface ge-0/0/0.0;
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
}
D. [edit routing-instances]
user@host# show
red {
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
interface ge-0/0/3.102;
}
blue {
interface ge-0/0/0.0;
interface ge-0/0/2.0;
}
Answer: AD

Juniper認定資格   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331

NO.3 What is the purpose of a zone in JUNOS Software?
A. A zone defines a group of security devices with a common management.
B. A zone defines the geographic region in which the security device is deployed.
C. A zone defines a group of network segments with similar security requirements.
D. A zone defines a group of network segments with similar class-of-service requirements.
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331認定試験

NO.4 What is the default session timeout for UDP sessions?
A. 30 seconds
B. 1 minute
C. 5 minutes
D. 30 minutes
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-331問題集   JN0-331練習問題

NO.5 In JUNOS Software, which three packet elements can be inspected to determine if a session already
exists? (Choose three.)
A. IP protocol
B. IP time-to-live
C. source and destination IP address
D. source and destination MAC address
E. source and destination TCP/UDP port
Answer: ACE

Juniper認定資格   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331認証試験   JN0-331

NO.6 Which two functions of JUNOS Software are handled by the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. NAT
B. OSPF
C. SNMP
D. SCREEN options
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-331問題集   JN0-331参考書   JN0-331

NO.7 By default, which condition would cause a session to be removed from the session table?
A. Route entry for the session changed.
B. Security policy for the session changed.
C. The ARP table entry for the source IP address timed out.
D. No traffic matched the session during the timeout period.
Answer: D

Juniper過去問   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
[edit groups]
user@host# show
node0 {
system {
host-name NODE0;
}
interfaces {
fxp0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 1.1.1.1/24;
}
}
}
}
}
node1 {
system {
host-name NODE1;
}
interfaces {
fxp0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 1.1.1.2/24;
}
}
}
}
}
In the exhibit, what is the function of the configuration statements?
A. This section is where you define all chassis clustering configuration.
B. This configuration is required for members of a chassis cluster to talk to each other.
C. You can apply this configuration in the chassis cluster to make configuration easier.
D. This section is where unique node configuration is applied.
Answer: D

Juniper認証試験   JN0-331認証試験   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.9 Which two statements describe the difference between JUNOS Software for security platforms and a
traditional router? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software for security platforms supports NAT and PAT; a traditional router does not support
NAT or PAT.
B. JUNOS Software for security platforms secures traffic by default; a traditional router does not secure
traffic by default.
C. JUNOS Software for security platforms allows for session-based forwarding; a traditional router uses
packet-based forwarding.
D. JUNOS Software for security platforms separates broadcast domains; a traditional router does not
separate broadcast domains.
Answer: BC

Juniper練習問題   JN0-331問題集   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331認証試験   JN0-331練習問題   JN0-331過去問

NO.10 Users can define policy to control traffic flow between which two components? (Choose two.)
A. from a zone to the device itself
B. from a zone to the same zone
C. from a zone to a different zone
D. from one interface to another interface
Answer: BC

Juniper認定証   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331

NO.11 Which three functions are provided by JUNOS Software for security platforms? (Choose three.)
A. VPN establishment
B. stateful ARP lookups
C. Dynamic ARP inspection
D. Network Address Translation
E. inspection of packets at higher levels (Layer 4 and above)
Answer: ADE

Juniper過去問   JN0-331過去問   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
[edit schedulers]
user@host# show
scheduler now {
monday all-day;
tuesday exclude;
wednesday {
start-time 07:00:00 stop-time 18:00:00;
}
thursday {
start-time 07:00:00 stop-time 18:00:00;
}
}
[edit security policies from-zone Private to-zone External]
user@host# show
policy allowTransit {
match {
source-address PrivateHosts;
destination-address ExtServers;
application ExtApps;
}
then {
permit {
tunnel {
ipsec-vpn myTunnel;
}
}
}
scheduler-name now;
Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what are the actions of the security policy?
A. The policy will always permit transit packets and use the IPsec VPN myTunnel.
B. The policy will permit transit packets only on Monday, and use the IPsec VPN Mytunnel.
C. The policy will permit transit packets and use the IPsec VPN myTunnel all day Monday and
Wednesday 7am to 6pm, and Thursday 7am to 6pm.
D. The policy will always permit transit packets, but will only use the IPsec VPN myTunnel all day Monday
and Wednesday 7am to 6pm, and Thursday 7am to 6pm.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-331問題集   JN0-331

NO.13 Host A opens a Telnet connection to Host B. Host A then opens another Telnet connection to Host B.
These connections are the only communication between Host A and Host B. The security policy
configuration permits both connections.
How many flows exist between Host A and Host B?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331過去問   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.14 Regarding attacks, which statement is correct?
A. Both DoS and propagation attacks exploit and take control of all unprotected network devices.
B. Propagation attacks focus on suspicious packet formation using the DoS SYN-ACK-ACK proxy flood.
C. DoS attacks are directed at the network protection devices, while propagation attacks are directed at
the servers.
D. DoS attacks are exploits in nature, while propagation attacks use trust relationships to take control of
the devices.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331認定証   JN0-331

NO.15 Which two statements describe the difference between JUNOS Software for security platforms and a
traditional router? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software for security platforms supports NAT and PAT; a traditional router does not support
NAT or PAT.
B. JUNOS Software for security platforms does not forward traffic by default; a traditional router forwards
traffic by default.
C. JUNOS Software for security platforms uses session-based forwarding; a traditional router uses
packet-based forwarding.
D. JUNOS Software for security platforms performs route lookup for every packet; a traditional router
performs route lookup only for the first packet.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-331過去問   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.16 Regarding zone types, which statement is true?
A. You cannot assign an interface to a functional zone.
B. You can specifiy a functional zone in a security policy.
C. Security zones must have a scheduler applied.
D. You can use a security zone for traffic destined for the device itself.
Answer: D

Juniper認定試験   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331

NO.17 What are two components of the JUNOS Software architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Linux kernel
B. routing protocol daemon
C. session-based forwarding module
D. separate routing and security planes
Answer: BC

Juniper認定証   JN0-331参考書   JN0-331認定証

NO.18 Which two statements are true regarding proxy ARP? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy ARP is enabled by default.
B. Proxy ARP is not enabled by default.
C. JUNOS security devices can forward ARP requests to a remote device when proxy ARP is enabled.
D. JUNOS security devices can reply to ARP requests intended for a remote device when proxy ARP is
enabled.
Answer: BD

Juniper練習問題   JN0-331認定資格   JN0-331認証試験

NO.19 For IKE phase 1 negotiations, when is aggressive mode typically used?
A. when one of the tunnel peers has a dynamic IP address
B. when one of the tunnel peers wants to force main mode to be used
C. when fragmentation of the IKE packet is required between the two peers
D. when one of the tunnel peers wants to specify a different phase 1 proposal
Answer: A

Juniper参考書   JN0-331認定試験   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.20 A traditional router is better suited than a firewall device for which function?
A. VPN establishment
B. packet-based forwarding
C. stateful packet processing
D. Network Address Translation
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-331認定証   JN0-331問題集   JN0-331認定証   JN0-331問題集

JPexamは最新のBAS-010問題集と高品質の70-323問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-K35 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-E59試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANATEC_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-331_exam.html

もしあなたはまだJuniperのJN0-692試験に合格するのために悩まれば

JuniperのJN0-692は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、JPexamはあなたに一日早くJuniperの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。JPexamにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。JPexamは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なJuniper JN0-692認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

現在の仕事に満足していますか。自分がやっていることに満足していますか。自分のレベルを高めたいですか。では、仕事に役に立つスキルをもっと身に付けましょう。もちろん、IT業界で働いているあなたはIT認定試験を受けて資格を取得することは一番良い選択です。それはより良く自分自身を向上させることができますから。もっと大切なのは、あなたもより多くの仕事のスキルをマスターしたことを証明することができます。では、はやくJuniperのJN0-692認定試験を受験しましょう。この試験はあなたが自分の念願を達成するのを助けることができます。試験に合格する自信を持たなくても大丈夫です。JPexamへ来てあなたがほしいヘルパーと試験の準備ツールを見つけることができますから。JPexamの資料はきっとあなたがJN0-692試験の認証資格を取ることを助けられます。

試験番号:JN0-692問題集
試験科目:Service Provider Routing and Switching Support, Professional
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全171問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

夢を持ったら実現するために頑張ってください。「信仰は偉大な感情で、創造の力になれます。」とゴーリキーは述べました。私の夢は最高のIT専門家になることです。その夢は私にとってはるか遠いです。でも、成功へのショートカットがを見つけました。JPexamのJuniperのJN0-692試験トレーニング資料を利用して気楽に試験に合格しました。それはコストパフォーマンスが非常に高い資料ですから、もしあなたも私と同じIT夢を持っていたら、JPexamのJuniperのJN0-692試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。それはあなたが夢を実現することを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-692_exam.html

NO.1 Your OSPF network includes an NSSA. Which LSA type is injected into the NSSA by the ASBR?
A. Type 3
B. Type 5
C. Type 7
D. Type 9
Answer: C

Juniper練習問題   JN0-692   JN0-692問題集   JN0-692認定試験   JN0-692   JN0-692過去問

NO.2 An OSPF neighbor between routers R1 and R2 is stuck in loading state on R2. What are two
causes? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.
B. A firewall filter is blocking OSPF hellos on both sides.
C. The R1 router has received a corrupted link-state request packet.
D. The interface MTU is mismatched between the routers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper問題集   JN0-692過去問   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.3 Your currently configured regular expression does not match the AS path shown below:
2135.55 55 55 55 3796
Which three regular expressions would match this path? (Choose three.)
A. "."2135"
B. "2135.*"
C. "* 55(1, 3) *"
D. "2135 55(5) 3796"
E. "2135 55(1, 2) 3796"
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper認証試験   JN0-692   JN0-692認定資格   JN0-692   JN0-692認定試験

NO.4 You have recently implemented a new Layer 2 VPN and it is not establishing. The show I2vpn
connections command displays an out-of-range state.
What is causing this problem?
A. The local site ID value is too high for the label block.
B. The VRF target community values do not match between sites.
C. The VRF route distinguisher values do not match between sites.
D. The local site ID is not defined.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692参考書   JN0-692

NO.5 You have applied a customized EXP rewrite rule on router R1 on the egress of the interface
connecting to router R2. You want to verify if it is working properly. Which two methods would you
use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Apply a rewrite rule on the ingress of R2 for packets coming in from R1 and count those packets
for the new EXP values with a firewall filter as they leave R2.
B. Use the traceroute utility.
C. Use an output filter on R1 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets going to R2.
D. Use an input firewall filter on R2 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets
coming from R1.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-692練習問題   JN0-692練習問題

NO.6 You recently added your autonomous system to an existing BGP confederation. You notice that
a route that had a local preference of 100 now has a local preference of 50. Which statement
explains the change?
A. BGP path attributes such as next hop, local preference, and MED are normally restricted to a
single AS but are allowed to propagate throughout the confederation's AS members.
B. The confederation has sub-ASs that require all IBGP routes to have a local preference of 50 or
below.
C. When your Junos devices joined the confederation, they lost IBGP connectivity to the route in
question; the local preference reverted to 50 once the BGP peering established.
D. The route is being shared through an EBGP peer, and the confederation is propagating the local
preference from the peer.
Answer: A

Juniper問題集   JN0-692   JN0-692過去問

NO.7 One of your router's OSPF adjacencies is down.
What are three reasons for this adjacency state change? (Choose Three)
A. A filter has just been configured on one of the OSPF routers.
B. The OSPF hello value is the same on both routers.
C. The controlling BFD session state has gone down.
D. The authentication key on both routers matches.
E. One of the physical interfaces has gone down.
Answer: A,C,E

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.8 You are asked to retain several routes from an external BGP neighbor in the routing table on
your local router, but you are not allowed to forward traffic to these destinations. You have
configured a forwarding table firewall filter to block these routes, and applied it under the (edit
forwarding-options] hierarchy, but the routes are still showing up in the forwarding table. What is
required to achieve this task?
A. Configure an EBGP import policy on your local router to block the routes.
B. Have the EBGP neighbor configure an export policy to block the routes.
C. Configure an export policy for the forwarding table to block the routes.
D. Use the no-install configuration statement within the EBGP neighbor group on your local router.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.9 You have recently added LDP-signaled VPLS to your network. The VPLS connections are
established and you have been asked to verify that the forwarding plane is working properly. Which
three commands would you use? (Choose three.)
A. ping mpls Idp <fec>
B. show vpls connections
C. traceroute mpls Idp <fec>
D. show vpls mac-table
E. show Idp statistics
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper参考書   JN0-692   JN0-692認証試験   JN0-692
10. R1 and R2 are IS-IS Level 1 routers, but are not forming an adjacency.
Which two reasons would account for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. The remote router is configured for both IPv4 and IPv6.
B. The remote router does not have family iso enabled on its interface,
C. The remote router does not have family clns enabled on its interface.
D. The remote router is not configured to participate in the same Level 1 area
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-692問題集   JN0-692認定証

JPexamは最新の000-503問題集と高品質の648-385問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-412 VCEテストエンジンとMB5-858試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-692_exam.html

自信満々とISEB BH0-008認定試験を受験しよう

JPexamのISEBのBH0-008試験トレーニング資料は全てのオンラインのトレーニング資料で一番よいものです。我々の知名度はとても高いです。これは受験生の皆さんが資料を利用した後の結果です。JPexamのISEBのBH0-008試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。もし失敗だったら、我々は全額で返金します。受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるようにJPexamは絶対信頼できるものです。

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるISEBのBH0-008認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。BH0-008試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。

君はまずネットで無料な部分のISEB認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。ISEBのBH0-008認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

多くのIT業界の友達によるとISEB認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。JPexamはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、ISEBのBH0-008認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、ISEBのBH0-008認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なISEBのBH0-008認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。

試験番号:BH0-008問題集
試験科目:ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、JPexamのBH0-008試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは JPexamのBH0-008問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にJPexamのISEB BH0-008問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/BH0-008_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008問題集   BH0-008認定試験   BH0-008

NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008過去問   BH0-008参考書

NO.3 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

ISEB過去問   BH0-008   BH0-008認証試験

NO.4 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008認定資格   BH0-008   BH0-008問題集

NO.5 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

ISEB参考書   BH0-008   BH0-008練習問題   BH0-008参考書

NO.6 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

ISEB認定試験   BH0-008過去問   BH0-008認定資格

NO.7 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB問題集   BH0-008認定証   BH0-008練習問題   BH0-008

NO.8 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

ISEB過去問   BH0-008参考書   BH0-008認定試験

NO.9 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008認定試験

NO.10 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

ISEB認定証   BH0-008   BH0-008認定資格   BH0-008過去問

JPexamは最新のC4120-783問題集と高品質の700-104問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-273 VCEテストエンジンとC2040-951試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-018 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/BH0-008_exam.html